메뉴 바로가기
주메뉴 바로가기
컨텐츠 바로가기

We’ve placed _cookie_s on your device to improve the overall user experience of this website.
We may also place targeting _cookie_s to collect information to deliver adverts relevant to you.
Find out more in our _cookie_ policy,.

Accept Cookies

비쥬얼

Brief description of products

Using natural Scottish flora and with the support of Scottish herbalists,
we produce of a wide range of active natural cosmetic ingredients that effectively improve the skin through anti-aging,
skin brightening and more. Our highly acclaimed products include…

컨텐츠

제품소개

Tricover | Red Clover
Plant Name: Red Clover

INCI Name: Trifolium Pratense (Clover) Extract

IECIC Name: TRIFOLIUM PRATENSE (CLOVER) EXTRACT
Trifolium pratense is a perennial flowering herb found throughout the world. 
The plant has a long history of being thought to bring good luck. 
In Western herbal medicine, red clover is used to as a skin remedy, especially for managing eczema and skin itchiness. 
Isoflavones in red clover has been reported to increase collagen production and improve the skin barrier. 
Biochanin, isolated in red clover extracts has been shown to have skin brightening activity by reducing melanin synthesis. 
Moreover, polysaccharides from the aerial parts can inhibit nitric oxide production, suggesting anti-inflammatory activity. 
Our own studies have shown positive results for antioxidant effects, anti-inflammatory effects and skin brightening.